Go to Top

Our Achievers Students

Achievements of Students from Chinmaya Vidyalaya

  • Inter-School Shalok Competition 2012 Geeta Adarsh School – Atisha Sharma Class 12 – 1st
  • Science Exhibition, Solan. Sonam Youdal Class 11 – Selected for State Level
  • Drawing Competition in L.R. Institute, Solan – Rajesh Subba, Class 12 – 1st Position
  • English Essay Writing Competition, Geeta Adarsh School, Ojaswani – 1st Position
  • Patriotic Group Song Competition – D.A.V. School, New Shimla – Chinmaya Vidyalaya – 1st Position
  • Inter-School Dance Competition, Chapslee School Shimla – 1st Position Chinmaya Vidyalaya
  • Inter-School Sahodya Complex Patriotic Song Competition – Central School for Tibetans, Shimla - First Position – Chinmaya Vidyalaya
  • Himanshi Bhardwaj – 1st Place – Singing Competition – Lata-Rafi Nite, Solan
  • Anchal – Class 7 – 1st Prize – Singing Competition – Rajgarh
  • Karishma - Class 7 – 1st Prize –Dance Competition – Rajgarh
  • Shivi Sharma & Ashish Sharma – 1st Prize – Debate Competition on “Nasha Mukti” at DPRO, Solan
  • Inter-School Solan District Badminton Tournament – Runner Up – Chinmaya Vidyalaya
  • Inter-School Solan District Junior Cricket Tournament - Runner Up – Chinmaya Vidyalaya
  • Inter-School Cricket Tournament Military School, Chail – Winners – Chinmaya Vidyalaya
  • CBSE Cluster XIII Basketball Tournament ( participation of 52 schools) – Chinmaya Vidyalaya 4th Position

Our Achievers

Below mentioned are a few of our recent achievers :

  • Dr.Nisha Sharma ------ M.B.B.S
  • DR.Bharat Joshi ----BDS
  • Manoj Sharma ----Major in the Indian Army
  • Ritesh Kumar, ------- Merchant Navy
  • Dr.Bharat Joshi ------- B.D.S
  • Monika Sharma,--------- Asst. Professor at Silver Oak College of Nursing
  • DR.Chetan Bhardwaj -------B.D.S
  • Rohit Sharma -------- Architect
  • Prateek Gupta ---------- L.L.B.
  • Manish Rana ------Officer in Indian Navy
  • Bodh Raj -----Engineer
  • Ashish Chauhan -----Engineer.
  • Gaurav Dasson -----Software Engineer in Wipro Technologies, Bangalore.
  • Parvesh Thakur ------B.Tech.
  • Abhishek Kaushal ------Merchant navy.
  • Navdeep Negi -------Civil Engineer.
  • Dr Ajay Raghuwanshi --- Horticulture Development Officer in Solan.
  • Dinesh Kumar ----- Horticulture Development Officer in Solan.
  • Devender Pal Patla ------Managing Director of Golden Travels
  • Anuj Bansal------- Managing Director of Bansal Industries Corporation
  • Priyanka Sharma ---pursuing Ph. D.
  • Parvesh Thakur -------- pursuing Civil Engineering
  • Sourabh Sharma, --------- pursuing B.Tech
  • Sachin Sharma, -------- pursuing B.Tech
  • Ishan Sood, --------- pursuing B.Tech
  • Shivi Sharma --------- pursuing B.Tech
  • Stanzin Angmo -----pursuing her engineering.
  • Rajvir Dhaliwal ------pursuing law.
  • Himanshi Baradwaj, --------- pursuing Masters in Mass Communication
  • Divyanshi Bharadwaj, ----------pursuing B.Tech.
  • Bikram Kataria -----pursuing his MBA.
  • Hitesh Chauhan ----pursuing MBA
  • Rahul Malik------MBA
  • Shivi Sharma----- B.Tech.
  • Ashish Sharma----- Pursuing B.Tech.
  • Dr. Abhimanyu Malhotra ----- B.D.S.
  • Dr. Akarshan Kapoor ------- B.D.S

The registration for the session 2018- 19 has started. For enquiries call- 9816006655, 9816003773. To register online click here

Register Online at Good International Boarding School in Himachal Pradesh, India